Invalid Amount

Looks like you have entered an invalid amount. We will need this to compare your money transfer.

Join our FREE consultancy to find the cheapest rates for your business.

Your Company
Country
Industry
Transaction Frequency
Average Transaction Amount
Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our General Terms & Conditions and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

Important: By submitting personal data to us and/or by using our website you give your consent that all personal data that you submit may be processed by us in the manner and for the purposes described below.

1. General

1.1 This website is maintained and operated by SendThaCash Limited (Send That Cash, we, us and our).
1.2 For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is SendThaCash Limited.

2. Information we may collect from you

2.1 We may collect and process the following data about you:
(a) Information that you provide by filling in forms on this site (our site). This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our service (as set out in more detail below), posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site.
(b) If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
(c) We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.
(d) Details of transactions you carry out through our site.
(e) details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, and other communication data, whether this is required for our own administration purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.

3. IP addresses and cookies

3.1 We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.
3.2 For the same reason, we may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service. They enable us:
(a) To estimate our audience size and usage pattern.
(b) To store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customise our site according to your individual interests.
(c) To speed up your searches.
(d) To recognise you when you return to our site.

Please note you have right to opt out of cookies.
3.3 If you do not wish information to be collected through the use of cookies, your browser allows you to deny or accept the use of cookies and you will need to exercise this right by making use of this function in your browser to deny the use of cookies when visiting our site. There may, however, be some features on our site that require the use of cookies in order to customise the delivery of information to you.
3.4 Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.

4. Uses made of the information

4.1 We do not collect personal details -- names, addresses, phone numbers, email addresses or credit card numbers -- about you except when you specifically provide such information on a voluntary basis.
4.2 As set out above, from time to time, we may ask users of our service to provide personal details that will help us efficiently perform various transactions. That information may be sought as you:
(a) Register for general information.
(b) Register for a free trial or demonstration of certain products and services.
(c) Sign up or subscribe to products and services.

4.3 We use information held about you in the following ways:
(a) To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer; (b) To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes; (c) To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us; (d) To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so; (e) To notify you about changes to our service; and (f) if you come to our site from one of our strategic partners or register with us, your personal details provided to us may be shared with our strategic partners and used in accordance with their standard policies.

4.4 As a valued customer we will occasionally contact you, usually by email (or by any other contact details you provide) in order to notify you of promotions, and up-to-date news, custom-tailored to your personal interests. Of course, if you do not wish to receive this personalised information, you can always unsubscribe and terminate your account at any time by e-mailing us at info@sendthatcash.com, and we will happily abide by your wishes.

5. Disclosure of your information

5.1 Your personal information may be disclosed to other technology businesses involved in the direct delivery of messages or services on your behalf within the Send That Cash service and to reputable third parties who will help process your order. Send That Cash requires all such third parties to treat your personal information as fully confidential and to fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation from time to time in place. We will not release your personal information to any company outside of the Send That Cash service (subject to clause 5.3 below) for mailing or marketing purposes, except for any successors in title to our business.
5.2 In addition to the above we may share your information with money transfer company you have selected through the Send That Cash service, who will be completing your money transfer order. We will share only the necessary information to allow that company to provide the service to you. This information may include the name, address, phone number and email address of both the sender of the money and the person who shall receive the money transfer. PLEASE NOTE that such companies affecting the money transfer will have their own privacy policies and are legally bound to keep your information safe.
5.3 In addition to the above, we may only disclose your personal information to third parties:
(a) In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
(b) If all or substantially all of our assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
(c) If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our General Terms & Conditions https://www.sendthatcash.com/terms.php. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

6. Your rights

6.1 Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.
6.2 The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

7. Data Quality and Security Statement

7.1 Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.
7.2 Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.
7.3 We maintain strict data security systems which ensure specific individual information will not be made available to any unauthorised person. We use a multi-level security system to control access to information stored for our customers. This is complemented with physical security of our facilities and limited access to certain critical areas.
7.4 We are committed to educate our employees about the issues and laws surrounding individual rights to privacy. We provide information to all employees on the importance of consumer privacy. We provide on-going education to our employees on the laws and accepted practices under which the Company operates. All new employees agree, as a condition of employment with us, to safeguard the personal data that is under our control. We ensure that all employees understand the provisions of our Privacy Policy.
7.5 The Company is committed to work with recognised trade associations and organisations that support consumer privacy.
7.6 Web servers and other means of processing data used by us will have in place at all times appropriate technical and organisational security measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the harm that might result from unauthorised or unlawful processing or the accidental loss of, destruction or damage to personal data.

8. Changes to our privacy policy

8.1 Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

Contact

Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy. Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to SendThaCash LTD, 86-90 Paul Street London England EC2A 4NE or send an e-mail to info@sendthatcash.com. You may also obtain information from the Information Commissioner's Office where administers Data Protection and contact details can be found.